Final 2018 Div A Rosters


Apr. 02, 2018

We have finished our Spring Evaluations and the rosters are now set.  Below are the team lists for our 2018 Div A teams.

Please note - for U14B, team #1 will play in the top tier and team #2 will play in the second tier.  There will not be a U16G Div A team to start the season.

U11 Girls - Head Coaches: Todd BENGERT, Kevin KAISER/Kevin ROBERTS

Team #1

Team #2

BENGERT Ella

BEATH Alina

BONN Mackenna

BEGLEY Maniya

CESCON Nya

INGLIS Tatum

DAVIES Lexi

JONES Sydney

IHAS Mabel

KAISER Sophia

LIGHTFOOT Raeya

LANGFORD Ayla

MARCOTTE Annelise

LESCARBEAU Olivia

MOLEDINA Naila

MANICDO Ziyi Adiya

ROBERTS Janaya

MATSON Isla

ROCKWELL Emma

ROBERTS Tianna

SCHINDLER Cailey

SANFORD Jameya

SCHMIDT Sierra

SISETT Grace

THALHEIMER Jayla

SWAN Ashlyn

VICARETTI Stella

WILLIAMS Ariel

WIDMARK Sydney

WILSON Molly


U12 Girls - Head Coach: Brian ATWELL

ADAM Breanna

FOLEY Kenna

ATWELL Chloe

HAMMETT Lindsay

CLEVELAND Jessa

KAROGIANNIS Sophia

COURTNEY Maya

KONECSNI Cianna

DARMOHRAY Megann

McLEOD Sydney

DESJARLAIS Jaya

PUNO Iyra

EVES Kiera

STUBEL Taryn


U14 Girls - Head Coach: Nikki FRIESEN

ANSLEY Sydney

JANES Daisy

ATKINS Kiera

JANICKI Taylar

BAKER Taylor

JENNENS Ireland

BOUMA Zoe

KING Avery

CALLON Rachel

LEIER Olivia

FRIESEN Hannah

FOLEY Halle

GRAF Ava

SCHWARZ Emelia

GUIGNARD Amelie

SICHEMBE Chanda

HAGGERTY Jorja

VICARETTI Sophia


U11 Boys - Head Coaches: Jason FRIESEN, Oliver ANSTICE

Team #1

Team #2

ANSLEY Ethan

ANSTICE Kieran

CANN Jackson

CARRIER Brandon

FARRELL Weston

DANIELSON Nathan

FRIESEN Evan

JENNENS Greyson

GILBERT Riley

LEWIS Azariah

GILBERT Tomi

METHORST Jack

HASHIM Alshakhs

RAJWANI Amar

HLADY Connor

REITER Max

SEETHALER Benjamin

RHEAULT Jacob

SODARO Dominic

SHEPHERD Ben

WHITFORD Carver

THOMPSON Reid

WHITNEY Kason

WYLIE Jaxon


U12 Boys - Head Coach: Les BARTHA

BARTHA Gavin

JENNINGS Thomas

BERGEN Dennis

JOHNSON Dallas

DIETRICH Simon

KING Elliot

FERNER Kaslo

LAUMAN Michayah

GIRARD Dryden

MACEDO Ashton

GRAF Grayson

MEDVEDT Nathan

HOLOWAYCHUK Matias

 


U14 Boys - Head Coach: Adil RAJWANI, Oliver ANSTICE

Team #1

Team #2

BEATH Kayden

BOWEN Adam

BOLTON Devon

BRONSWYK Alex

BULATOVICH Cooper

COURTNEY Hunter

CHEALE Dylan

DAVIS Fraser

CORKE Tyler

DRANCHUK Nolan

DABIRI Koroush

FARRELL Husdon

FEEJER Evan

KONESCSNI Rylan

FLECK Spencer

LEFEBRVE Rylan

GRAHAM Connor

LESCARBEAU Sam

HOMEN Tanner

MOLEDINA Nabeel

IRVINE Carson

OZECHOWSKI Liam

METHORST Ethan

SAINI Jainoor

RAJWANI Izayah

SCHAUPMEYER Kaiden

RYAN Reece

SENGUL Onur

VALUCK Tyler

WILLIAMS Sullivan

WASKUL Rowan

WILSON Simon

WEBER Lucas

WRIGHT Austin

XU Steven

YOUNG Evan


U16 Boys - Head Coach - Adil RAJWANI


BENDER Jonathan

MEDWEDEW Grayson

BOWES Rhys

OZECHOWSKI Braedon

CHANIG Tyson

POLONI Stephano

COLE Oliver

RAJWANI Kaya

CYRA Kolby

SEBO Ryan

HEINRICH Brandon

SWABY Ashton

HIMMELSTEIN Fabian

THOMSON Ryan

LEE Daniel

WIELGOLZ Elijah

McLEOD Kyle

WALKER Ayden


Good Luck to all teams this season!

WANT TO
GET IN THE GAME?

Tell your Team Manager to turn
RAMP Team on!

RAMP Ads

Do you want to reach thousands of users across hundreds of Minor Sports Association websites? Advertising with RAMP has never been easier! Get in touch with us now to discuss your needs.