2020 Div A Final Rosters


Mar. 07, 2020

Below are the KYSA Division A rosters for the 2020 Season.  Congratulations to all those selected and good luck this Spring!  Coaches will contact all players with individual team details.

 

U11 Boys - Head Coach: Nicole Watson

Kevin CAO Logan NICOLL
Ilija CESPU Laith RASHWAN
Kian CHAMBERS Andrew RECSKY
Luca FIORANTE Malik SIMAN
Weslet HARTT Tayo UGARTE
Layth MUNIF Noah UPSHAW

 

U11 Girls - Head Coach: Rory Marshall

Ruby FRANCIS Nevaeh NEETZ
Tavia GATTI Maeve PITHER BYRNE
Riley HAWTHORNE Alynah RAJWANI
Addysen LIGHTFOOT Jade SIGGERS
Bronwen MacPHERSON Lily STEWART
Jane MARSHALL Aspen WALL
Summer MARSHALL  

 

U12 Boys - Head Coaches: Davion Hutchinson, Clay McLeod

Sebastian AGUIRRE Ryan MADU
Malik ALKHATIB Kai McLEOD
Roman BAKER Jack NICHOLSON
Rylan BENGERT Brandon NIESWAND
Thane BERGSON Paxton PETTMAN
Rhett BOUMA Kohen RASMUSSEN
Brennen COUTTS Artem SLIUNKO
Grady CURRAN Oliver SPRINGER
Markus DARMORHAY Bruin WHITTLE
Finn DIMMICK Hendrix WHITTLE
Timothy HAHN Levi WITTENBERG
Zachary HIENDL Gavin WOOD

 

U12 Girls - Head Coaches: Camie Haggerty, Jon McClenaghan

Emma BRASNETT Cayla KENNEDY
Mya CAMPBELL Madeline LANDGRAFF
Emma DELEURME Olivia McCLENAGHAN
Charley DOWHANIUK Shaelyn PUCCI
Lily GORDON Mia TORHJELM
Karina HAGGERTY  Mya ZAHARA
Layna HAGGERTY  

 

U13 Boys (play in U14) - Head Coaches: Oli Anstice, Adil Rajwani 

Hashim ALSHAKHS Tomi GILBERT
Ethan ANSLEY Samuel IABONI
Kieran ANSTICE Azariah LEWIS
Brandon CARRIER David PERRETT
Braeden CHELL Kingston PILLING
Nathan DANIELSON Quinlan PITHER BYRNE
Ethan EMOND Amar RAJWANI
Weston FARRELL Max REITER
Riley GILBERT Jacob RHEAULT

 

U14 Boys - Head Coaches: Derek Corke, James Walker

Naser AL HUSSEIN AL KHALAF Mihayah LAUMAN
Majid ALKHATIB Ashton MACEDO
Adam BARKMAN Cam MacPHERSON
Denis BERGEN Jack METHORST
Ryan CORKE Nathan METVEDT
Simon DIETRICH Mason REIMER
Matias HOLOWAYCHUK Alex RUGINA
Greyson JENNENS Ashton SPRINGER
Dallas JOHNSTON Noah ZOIPKO

 

U14 Girls - Head Coach: Kevin Roberts

Ella BENGERT Janaya ROBERTS
Mackenna BONN Tianna ROBERTS
Nya CESCON Jameya SANFORD
Jessa CLEVELAND Cailey SCHINDLER
Maya COURTNEY Chloe STOFBERG
Meghann DARMOHRAY Ashlyn SWAN
Lexi DAVIES Lily WHITE
Keira EVES Ariel WILLIAMS
Tatum INGLIS Molly WILSON

 

U16 Boys - Head Coach: Adil Rajwani

Jack BERMEL Skylar KEPES
Devon BOLTON Manvir MARWAHA
Dylan CHEALE KJ MORGAN
Lukah CHECKLEY Izayah RAJWANI
Tyler CORKE  Tyler VALUCK
Koroush Dabiri Rowan WASKUL
Evan FEJER Steven XU
Waldo HIGUERA Tyler ZOPPI
Carson IRVINE  

 

U16 Girls - TBD

 KYSA will be fielding a team in Div A but there are 21 girls currently registered. Efforts are being made to ensure that all girls are placed on a team with COYSA for the season.

RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

Get Started

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

Get Started

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

Get Started

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

Get Started